The Icebrood Saga content

Raven Gate

From GW2 Wiki English Mirror
Jump to navigationJump to search

Raven Gate

Raven Gate.jpg

Location
Bjora Marches
(Shiverpeak Mountains)
Requires
Raven's Flight
Interact
Yes
Destructible
No
Other images

File:Raven Gate active.jpg

A glowing Raven Gate.

File:Raven Gate dormant.jpg

A dormant Raven Gate.

File:Raven Gate exit.jpg

A Raven Gate's exit.

You have found a Raven gate. Train the Raven's Flight Mastery to use it.

— in-game description

This Raven gate was opened by another. You'll need Raven's Flight to open your own.

— in-game description

Raven Gates are portals that can be found in various places around Bjora Marches. They allow for one-directional travel to a fixed exit point for all players, regardless of their mastery progression, once the portal has been activated. To activate a portal, the Raven Gate must be glowing blue and the Raven's Flight mastery learned. Raven Gates may sometimes be dormant until a nearby event is completed or another form of condition is satisfied.

Locations

Shiverpeak Mountains

Map